ZODIAC AEROSPACE, Llantarnam Industrial Park

ZODIAC AEROSPACE
Kestrel House Llantarnam Industrial Park
NP44 3HQ Llantarnam Industrial Park
Torfaen Wales
Phone:
01753 823674
Fax:
01633 793650
updated more than 6 months ago

Food hygiene

Name:

Zodiac Seats UK Ltd

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Torfaen

Date of inspection:

08 May 2017

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be satisfactory

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 22 September 2017

Official Data

Official Name
ZODIAC AEROSPACE UK INVESTMENT LIMITED
Reg. office address
KESTREL HOUSE LAKESIDE, NP44 3HQ, LLANTARNAM INDUSTRIAL PARK, Torfaen Wales
Company Number
07980334
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CONTOUR AEROSPACE INVESTMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Date of Incorporation
07 Mar 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Watchmoor Point Watchmoor Road Camberley Surrey GU15 3EX United Kingdom

Description

Zodiac Aerospace is a world leader in aerospace equipment and systems for commercial, regional and business aircraft, as well as helicopters and space applications.


Keywords:
Electrical Systems, Spacecraft Manufacturer, Waste Systems, Fluid Management, Aerospace Equipment, Aircraft Manufacturers, Evacuation Systems, Aircraft Systems, Cockpit Systems
ZODIAC AEROSPACE is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for ZODIAC AEROSPACE!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 John Baker Close, Llantarnam Trade Park
    NP44 3AX  Cwmbran
  2. John Baker Close
    NP44 3AW  Llantarnam Industrial Park
  3. Unit 30, Court Road Industrial Estate
    NP44 3AS  Cwmbran
  4. Cwmbran Drive
    NP44 3JQ  Cwmbran
  5. 6 Fairwater Square
    NP44 4TA  Fairwater
  6. Unit 100 Springvale Industrial Estate
    NP44 5BG  Cwmbran
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies